JOBS POLICIES, ANALYSIS, AND RESOURCES
[…] The 2024 reelection of Donald Trump  and the consequential changes in foreign policy and diplomacy, alongside internal turmoil, has started to change global attitudes towards America, and this shift in attitude has begun affecting tourists’ desire to travel to the United States.

How the Twenty-Second And Twelfth Amendments Prohibit a Third Trump Term

How the Twenty-Second And Twelfth Amendments Prohibit a Third Trump Term

How the Twenty-Second And Twelfth Amendments Prohibit a Third Trump Term

Civil Rights Brief No. 240 | Rodney Maggay | April 13, 2025

Section 1 of the Twenty – Second Amendment to the United States Constitution provides, “No person shall be elected to the Office of the President more than twice.” President Donald Trump was elected to the presidency in 2016 and again in 2024 after he was defeated in his bid for re – election in 2020.